St George Events

office@springvalleyorthodox.com

August 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday 1 Aug
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Paraklesis
Tuesday 2 Aug
Wednesday 3 Aug
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Paraklesis
Thursday 4 Aug
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Bible Study - Revelation On Zoom
    Bible Study - Revelation On Zoom
    1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday 5 Aug
  • 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm Vigil for Transfiguration of our Lord
    Vigil for Transfiguration of our Lord
    6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs yearly
Saturday 6 Aug
  • All Day Transfiguration of Christ
    Transfiguration of Christ
    Recurs yearly
  • 8:00 am – 1:00 pm Matins & Liturgy & Fellowship
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Vespers
    Vespers
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Sunday 7 Aug
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 8 Aug
Tuesday 9 Aug
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Paraklesis
Wednesday 10 Aug
Thursday 11 Aug
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Bible Study - Revelation On Zoom
    Bible Study - Revelation On Zoom
    1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Paraklesis
Friday 12 Aug
Saturday 13 Aug
Sunday 14 Aug
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm A-Women Mtg
    A-Women Mtg
    11:45 am – 12:45 pm
    Recurs monthly
Monday 15 Aug
  • All Day Dormition of Theotokos
    Dormition of Theotokos
    Recurs yearly
Tuesday 16 Aug
Wednesday 17 Aug
Thursday 18 Aug
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Bible Study - Revelation On Zoom
    Bible Study - Revelation On Zoom
    1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday 19 Aug
Saturday 20 Aug
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Vespers
    Vespers
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Sunday 21 Aug
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:30 am Parish Mtg
  • 11:30 am – 12:00 pm Fellowship
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Council Mtg
Monday 22 Aug
Tuesday 23 Aug
Wednesday 24 Aug
Thursday 25 Aug
Friday 26 Aug
Saturday 27 Aug
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Vespers
    Vespers
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Sunday 28 Aug
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 29 Aug
  • All Day Beheading of John Baptizer
    Beheading of John Baptizer
    Recurs yearly
Tuesday 30 Aug
  • 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm Panel - Stress, Meditation, Prayer
Wednesday 31 Aug

September 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday 1 Sep
Friday 2 Sep
Saturday 3 Sep
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Vespers
    Vespers
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Sunday 4 Sep
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 5 Sep
Tuesday 6 Sep
Wednesday 7 Sep
  • 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm Vigil for Birth of Theotokos
Thursday 8 Sep
  • All Day Birth of Theotokos
    Birth of Theotokos
    Recurs yearly
Friday 9 Sep
  • 10:00 am – 4:00 pm Rummage Sale
Saturday 10 Sep
  • 9:00 am – 2:00 pm Rummage Sale
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Vespers
    Vespers
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Sunday 11 Sep
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm A-Women Mtg
    A-Women Mtg
    11:45 am – 12:45 pm
    Recurs monthly
Monday 12 Sep
Tuesday 13 Sep
  • 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm Vigil for Elevation of Cross
Wednesday 14 Sep
  • All Day Elevation of Cross
    Elevation of Cross
    Recurs yearly
Thursday 15 Sep
Friday 16 Sep
Saturday 17 Sep
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Vespers
    Vespers
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Sunday 18 Sep
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm Council Mtg
    Council Mtg
    11:45 am – 12:45 pm
    Recurs monthly
Monday 19 Sep
Tuesday 20 Sep
Wednesday 21 Sep
Thursday 22 Sep
Friday 23 Sep
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Serving PADS Meal
Saturday 24 Sep
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Vespers
    Vespers
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Sunday 25 Sep
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 26 Sep
Tuesday 27 Sep
  • 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm Forum - Iconography & Holiness
Wednesday 28 Sep
Thursday 29 Sep
Friday 30 Sep

October 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday 1 Oct
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Vespers
    Vespers
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Sunday 2 Oct
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 3 Oct
Tuesday 4 Oct
Wednesday 5 Oct
  • 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm Rip's Fundraiser
    Rip's Fundraiser
    5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs daily
Thursday 6 Oct
  • 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm Rip's Fundraiser
    Rip's Fundraiser
    5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs daily
Friday 7 Oct
Saturday 8 Oct
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Vespers
    Vespers
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Sunday 9 Oct
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm A-Women Mtg
    A-Women Mtg
    11:45 am – 12:45 pm
    Recurs monthly
Monday 10 Oct
Tuesday 11 Oct
Wednesday 12 Oct
Thursday 13 Oct
Friday 14 Oct
Saturday 15 Oct
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Vespers
    Vespers
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Sunday 16 Oct
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm Council Mtg
    Council Mtg
    11:45 am – 12:45 pm
    Recurs monthly
Monday 17 Oct
Tuesday 18 Oct
Wednesday 19 Oct
Thursday 20 Oct
Friday 21 Oct
Saturday 22 Oct
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Vespers
    Vespers
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Sunday 23 Oct
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 24 Oct
Tuesday 25 Oct
Wednesday 26 Oct
Thursday 27 Oct
Friday 28 Oct
Saturday 29 Oct
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Vespers
    Vespers
    6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Sunday 30 Oct
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 31 Oct

November 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday 1 Nov
  • 12:00 am St George Week
    St George Week
    12:00 am
    Recurs yearly
  • 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm Lecture for St George
Wednesday 2 Nov
  • All Day St George Week
    St George Week
    Recurs yearly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers for St George
  • 6:00 pm – 6:30 pm Litya-Artoklosia for St George
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Reception
Thursday 3 Nov
  • All Day St George Week
    St George Week
    Recurs yearly
  • St George
    St George
    Recurs yearly
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Matins for St George
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Paraklesis to St George
Friday 4 Nov
  • All Day St George Week
    St George Week
    Recurs yearly
  • Homecoming Weekend
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Akathist of St George
Saturday 5 Nov
  • All Day St George Week
    St George Week
    Recurs yearly
  • Homecoming Weekend
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers
    Vespers
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Sunday 6 Nov
  • All Day St George Week
    St George Week
    Recurs yearly
  • Homecoming Weekend
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 9:00 am – 9:45 am Doxology for St George
    Doxology for St George
    9:00 am – 9:45 am
    Recurs yearly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 7 Nov
  • All Day St George Week
    St George Week
    Recurs yearly
Tuesday 8 Nov
  • St George Week Ends 1:00 am
    St George Week
    Recurs yearly
Wednesday 9 Nov
Thursday 10 Nov
Friday 11 Nov
Saturday 12 Nov
Sunday 13 Nov
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm A-Women Mtg
    A-Women Mtg
    11:45 am – 12:45 pm
    Recurs monthly
Monday 14 Nov
Tuesday 15 Nov
Wednesday 16 Nov
Thursday 17 Nov
Friday 18 Nov
Saturday 19 Nov
Sunday 20 Nov
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm Council Mtg
    Council Mtg
    11:45 am – 12:45 pm
    Recurs monthly
Monday 21 Nov
Tuesday 22 Nov
Wednesday 23 Nov
Thursday 24 Nov
Friday 25 Nov
Saturday 26 Nov
Sunday 27 Nov
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 28 Nov
Tuesday 29 Nov
Wednesday 30 Nov

December 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday 1 Dec
Friday 2 Dec
Saturday 3 Dec
Sunday 4 Dec
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 5 Dec
Tuesday 6 Dec
Wednesday 7 Dec
Thursday 8 Dec
Friday 9 Dec
Saturday 10 Dec
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Ladies Bake Sale
Sunday 11 Dec
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm A-Women Mtg
    A-Women Mtg
    11:45 am – 12:45 pm
    Recurs monthly
Monday 12 Dec
Tuesday 13 Dec
Wednesday 14 Dec
Thursday 15 Dec
Friday 16 Dec
Saturday 17 Dec
Sunday 18 Dec
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm Council Mtg
    Council Mtg
    11:45 am – 12:45 pm
    Recurs monthly
Monday 19 Dec
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Vespers for St Ignatius
Tuesday 20 Dec
Wednesday 21 Dec
Thursday 22 Dec
Friday 23 Dec
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Royal Hours - 1st, 3rd, 6th, 9th, Typica
Saturday 24 Dec
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Vesperal Liturgy
Sunday 25 Dec
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 26 Dec
Tuesday 27 Dec
Wednesday 28 Dec
Thursday 29 Dec
Friday 30 Dec
Saturday 31 Dec
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Vespers w-Artoklasia

January 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday 1 Jan
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 2 Jan
Tuesday 3 Jan
Wednesday 4 Jan
Thursday 5 Jan
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Royal Hours - 1st, 3rd, 6th, 9th, Typica
    Royal Hours - 1st, 3rd, 6th, 9th, Typica
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs yearly
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Vesperal Liturgy & Blessing Water
    Vesperal Liturgy & Blessing Water
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs yearly
Friday 6 Jan
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Matins & Liturgy
    Matins & Liturgy
    9:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs yearly
Saturday 7 Jan
Sunday 8 Jan
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm A-Women Mtg
    A-Women Mtg
    11:45 am – 12:45 pm
    Recurs monthly
Monday 9 Jan
Tuesday 10 Jan
Wednesday 11 Jan
Thursday 12 Jan
Friday 13 Jan
Saturday 14 Jan
Sunday 15 Jan
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm Council Mtg
    Council Mtg
    11:45 am – 12:45 pm
    Recurs monthly
Monday 16 Jan
Tuesday 17 Jan
Wednesday 18 Jan
Thursday 19 Jan
Friday 20 Jan
Saturday 21 Jan
Sunday 22 Jan
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 23 Jan
Tuesday 24 Jan
Wednesday 25 Jan
Thursday 26 Jan
Friday 27 Jan
Saturday 28 Jan
Sunday 29 Jan
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 30 Jan
  • 11:45 am – 1:00 pm Annual Parish Mtg
    Annual Parish Mtg
    11:45 am – 1:00 pm
    Recurs yearly
Tuesday 31 Jan

February 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday 1 Feb
  • 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm Vigil
    Vigil
    6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs yearly
Thursday 2 Feb
Friday 3 Feb
Saturday 4 Feb
Sunday 5 Feb
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 6 Feb
Tuesday 7 Feb
Wednesday 8 Feb
Thursday 9 Feb
Friday 10 Feb
Saturday 11 Feb
Sunday 12 Feb
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm A-Women Mtg
    A-Women Mtg
    11:45 am – 12:45 pm
    Recurs monthly
Monday 13 Feb
Tuesday 14 Feb
Wednesday 15 Feb
Thursday 16 Feb
Friday 17 Feb
Saturday 18 Feb
Sunday 19 Feb
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm Council Mtg
    Council Mtg
    11:45 am – 12:45 pm
    Recurs monthly
Monday 20 Feb
Tuesday 21 Feb
Wednesday 22 Feb
Thursday 23 Feb
Friday 24 Feb
Saturday 25 Feb
Sunday 26 Feb
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 27 Feb
Tuesday 28 Feb

March 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday 1 Mar
Thursday 2 Mar
Friday 3 Mar
Saturday 4 Mar
Sunday 5 Mar
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 6 Mar
Tuesday 7 Mar
Wednesday 8 Mar
Thursday 9 Mar
Friday 10 Mar
Saturday 11 Mar
Sunday 12 Mar
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm A-Women Mtg
    A-Women Mtg
    11:45 am – 12:45 pm
    Recurs monthly
Monday 13 Mar
Tuesday 14 Mar
Wednesday 15 Mar
Thursday 16 Mar
Friday 17 Mar
Saturday 18 Mar
Sunday 19 Mar
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm Council Mtg
    Council Mtg
    11:45 am – 12:45 pm
    Recurs monthly
Monday 20 Mar
Tuesday 21 Mar
Wednesday 22 Mar
Thursday 23 Mar
Friday 24 Mar
Saturday 25 Mar
Sunday 26 Mar
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 27 Mar
Tuesday 28 Mar
Wednesday 29 Mar
Thursday 30 Mar
Friday 31 Mar

April 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday 1 Apr
Sunday 2 Apr
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 3 Apr
Tuesday 4 Apr
Wednesday 5 Apr
Thursday 6 Apr
Friday 7 Apr
Saturday 8 Apr
Sunday 9 Apr
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm A-Women Mtg
    A-Women Mtg
    11:45 am – 12:45 pm
    Recurs monthly
Monday 10 Apr
Tuesday 11 Apr
Wednesday 12 Apr
Thursday 13 Apr
Friday 14 Apr
Saturday 15 Apr
Sunday 16 Apr
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm Council Mtg
    Council Mtg
    11:45 am – 12:45 pm
    Recurs monthly
Monday 17 Apr
Tuesday 18 Apr
Wednesday 19 Apr
Thursday 20 Apr
Friday 21 Apr
Saturday 22 Apr
Sunday 23 Apr
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 24 Apr
Tuesday 25 Apr
Wednesday 26 Apr
Thursday 27 Apr
Friday 28 Apr
Saturday 29 Apr
Sunday 30 Apr
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly

May 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday 1 May
Tuesday 2 May
Wednesday 3 May
Thursday 4 May
Friday 5 May
Saturday 6 May
Sunday 7 May
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 8 May
Tuesday 9 May
Wednesday 10 May
Thursday 11 May
Friday 12 May
Saturday 13 May
Sunday 14 May
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm A-Women Mtg
    A-Women Mtg
    11:45 am – 12:45 pm
    Recurs monthly
Monday 15 May
Tuesday 16 May
Wednesday 17 May
Thursday 18 May
Friday 19 May
Saturday 20 May
Sunday 21 May
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm Council Mtg
    Council Mtg
    11:45 am – 12:45 pm
    Recurs monthly
Monday 22 May
Tuesday 23 May
Wednesday 24 May
Thursday 25 May
Friday 26 May
Saturday 27 May
Sunday 28 May
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 29 May
Tuesday 30 May
Wednesday 31 May

June 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday 1 Jun
Friday 2 Jun
Saturday 3 Jun
Sunday 4 Jun
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 5 Jun
Tuesday 6 Jun
Wednesday 7 Jun
Thursday 8 Jun
Friday 9 Jun
Saturday 10 Jun
Sunday 11 Jun
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm A-Women Mtg
    A-Women Mtg
    11:45 am – 12:45 pm
    Recurs monthly
Monday 12 Jun
Tuesday 13 Jun
Wednesday 14 Jun
Thursday 15 Jun
Friday 16 Jun
Saturday 17 Jun
Sunday 18 Jun
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm Council Mtg
    Council Mtg
    11:45 am – 12:45 pm
    Recurs monthly
Monday 19 Jun
Tuesday 20 Jun
Wednesday 21 Jun
Thursday 22 Jun
Friday 23 Jun
Saturday 24 Jun
Sunday 25 Jun
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 26 Jun
Tuesday 27 Jun
Wednesday 28 Jun
Thursday 29 Jun
Friday 30 Jun

July 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday 1 Jul
Sunday 2 Jul
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 3 Jul
Tuesday 4 Jul
Wednesday 5 Jul
Thursday 6 Jul
Friday 7 Jul
Saturday 8 Jul
Sunday 9 Jul
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm A-Women Mtg
    A-Women Mtg
    11:45 am – 12:45 pm
    Recurs monthly
Monday 10 Jul
Tuesday 11 Jul
Wednesday 12 Jul
Thursday 13 Jul
Friday 14 Jul
Saturday 15 Jul
Sunday 16 Jul
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm Council Mtg
    Council Mtg
    11:45 am – 12:45 pm
    Recurs monthly
Monday 17 Jul
Tuesday 18 Jul
Wednesday 19 Jul
Thursday 20 Jul
Friday 21 Jul
Saturday 22 Jul
Sunday 23 Jul
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 24 Jul
Tuesday 25 Jul
Wednesday 26 Jul
Thursday 27 Jul
Friday 28 Jul
Saturday 29 Jul
Sunday 30 Jul
  • 8:45 am – 10:00 am Matins-Orthros
    Matins-Orthros
    8:45 am – 10:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Divine Liturgy
    Divine Liturgy
    10:00 am – 11:00 am
    Recurs weekly
  • 11:00 am – 11:45 am Fellowship
    Fellowship
    11:00 am – 11:45 am
    Recurs weekly
Monday 31 Jul